Sevilla, Andalucía
Real Club Sevilla Golf
Benefits for Teeup Members
Green fee rates
The official green fee at Real Club Sevilla Golf starts from €100, and Teeup members earn 500 Teeup Points on every booking.
Description
Just ten minutes from the centre of Seville, in Alcalá de Guadaíra, Real Club Sevilla Golf is one of the most highly regarded courses in Andalusia. Designed by José María Olazábal, its 18 holes at par 72 unfold across wide-open terrain, with generous fairways, lakes and strategic bunkering that make you think your way from every tee. Its conditioning and its ability to host major events have taken it onto the international circuit: the course staged the 2004 World Cup, the 2009 Andalucía Open and three editions of the Spanish Open (2008, 2010 and 2012). The clubhouse rounds out the experience with a restaurant, pro shop, changing rooms, swimming pool and practice area, plus a golf school and caddie service. A championship-standard course on the doorstep of Seville.
Facilities
Contact
Location
How to get to Real Club Sevilla Golf
Real Club Sevilla Golf is located in Sevilla, Andalucía (41500 Alcalá de Guadaíra).
View Real Club Sevilla Golf on Google Maps →Frequently asked questions
Where is Real Club Sevilla Golf?
Real Club Sevilla Golf is located in Sevilla, Andalucía (41500 Alcalá de Guadaíra).
How much does it cost to play at Real Club Sevilla Golf?
Official green fee from 100€. As a Teeup member you earn 500 Teeup Points on every booking thanks to the special agreement between Real Club Sevilla Golf and Teeup.
Can you book Real Club Sevilla Golf online?
Yes, book your tee time from the Teeup app with real-time availability.
What facilities does Real Club Sevilla Golf have?
Real Club Sevilla Golf offers Driving Range, Chipping Area, Putting Green, Golf School, Club Hire, Buggy, Trolley Hire, Electric Trolley, Caddie, Bar, Restaurant, Pro Shop, Locker Room, Conference Room, WiFi and Swimming Pool.
How to book
Book your tee time from the Teeup app and unlock member-only deals.
Book now →







